2100 N 106th 307 Seattle, WA 98133
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Oleg Doukhnevitch, Windermere Real Estate Bellevue Commons, Inc.

  2100 N 106th 307 Seattle, WA 98133

Active (92 Days)
$249,950 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
735
SQFT

Description

Now under $250K- an outstanding Northgate value with no rental cap and the special assessment paid in full by the seller. This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom corner condo offers rare flexibility for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a low-entry opportunity near light rail. The bright third-floor unit enjoys south- and west-facing exposure, filling the home with natural light, and includes a private west-facing balcony. The updated interior features brand-new carpet, ceramic tile flooring, fresh paint, new trim and doors, and a brand-new kitchen with white cabinetry, marble-style countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The refreshed bathroom includes a new bathtub, vanity, and fixtures. Two well-separated bedrooms and generous storage make the layout comfortable and practical. Secure elevator building with on-site parking. HOA dues include water, sewer, garbage, and common area maintenance. Minutes to Northgate Light Rail, North Seattle College, Kraken Iceplex, Green Lake, parks, shopping, restaurants, UW, downtown Seattle, and major commuter routes!

MLS #:
2470948
Taxes
$2,257(2025)
Type
Condo
Building Name
Meridian 106 Condos
Year Built
1979
Style
Condo (1 Level)

Listed By

Oleg Doukhnevitch, Windermere Real Estate Bellevue Commons, Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 2:43 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Heating and Cooling
  • Baseboard
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $591/Monthly
Stories
  • 1

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 14, 2026
Price Changed
$249,950
-2%
-$5,000
May 08, 2026
Price Changed
$254,950
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 24, 2026
Price Changed
$259,950
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 17, 2026
Price Changed
$264,950
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 10, 2026
Price Changed
$269,950
-2%
-$5,050
Mar 13, 2026
Price Changed
$275,000
-8%
-$24,950
Feb 28, 2026
Price Changed
$299,950
3%
$10,050
Feb 12, 2026
Listed
$289,900
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Windermere Real Estate and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 14:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.